BR-KLASSIK


12

ARD Music Competition Prize Winners in Concert

On this page you can find current dates and information on concerts and engagements of former prize winners from the ARD International Music Competition

Published at: 12-3-2019

Between 17 March and 28 May 2019
Natalya Boeva, Voice
Staatstheater Augsburg
(Die Zauberflöte, Werther, JFK)

Between 17 March and 21 June 2019
Mingjie Lei, Voice
Staatstheater Stuttgart
(Der Prinz von Homburg, Ariadne auf Naxos, Così fan tutte)

19 March 2019
Fabian Müller, Piano
Kleve

23 March 2019
Lux Trio, Piano Trio
Tettnang

24 March 2019
Lux Trio, Piano Trio
Tettnang

24 March 2019
Fabian Müller, Piano
Fellbach

26 March 2019
Julyana Koch, Oboe
Köln

27 March 2019
Julyana Koch, Oboe
Köln

28 March 2019
Fabian Müller, Piano
Hilchenbach

28 March 2019
Aris Quartett
Siegen

29 March 2019
Lux Trio, Piano Trio
Schwäbisch Gmünd

Between 29 and 2 July 2019
Ylva Sofia Stenberg, Voice
Staatsoper Hannover
(Aida, Die Gezeichneten, Die Krönung der Poppea, Die Zauberflöte, Die drei Spinnerinnen)

30 March 2019
Anaïs Gaudemard, Harp
Dortmund

30 March 2019
Julyana Koch, Oboe
Weißenburg

31 March 2019
Fabian Müller, Piano
Lengerich

31 March 2019
Julyana Koch, Oboe
Uffenheim

1 April 2019
Julyana Koch, Oboe
Meschede

Between 1 April and 31 July 2019
Milan Siljanov, Voice
Bayerische Staatsoper München
(La Bohème, Salome, Le nozze di Figaro, Otello, Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg)

2 April 2019
Anaïs Gaudemard, Harp
Birmingham

3 April 2019
Anaïs Gaudemard, Harp
Amsterdam

4 April 2019
Julyana Koch, Oboe
Konzerthalle Bamberg

4 April 2019
Julyana Koch, Oboe
Bamberg

5 April 2019
Julyana Koch, Oboe
Hildesheim

6 April 2019
Anaïs Gaudemard, Harp
Wien

7 April 2019
Fabian Müller, Piano
Münster

7 April 2019
Julyana Koch, Oboe
Bad Kreuznach

10 April 2019
Aris Quartett
Wien

10 April 2019
Trio Marvin, Piano Trio
Berlin

11 April 2019
Trio Marvin, Piano Trio
Graz

13 April 2019
Selina Ott, Trumpet
Sinsheim

18 April 2019
Trio Marvin, Piano Trio
Starnberger See

19 April 2019
Kyeong Ham, Oboe
Seoul

25 April 2019
Andrey Lebedev, Gitarre
London

26-28 April 2019
Diyang Mei, Viola
Steinheim an der Murr

28 April 2019
Fabian Müller, Piano
Lüneburg

2 May 2019
Aris Quartett
Bremen

4 May 2019
Lux Trio, Piano Trio
Wörthsee

5 May 2019
Lux Trio, Piano Trio
München

5 May 2019
Lux Trio, Piano Trio
Pasing

6 May 2019
Lux Trio, Piano Trio
München

8 May 2019
Lux Trio, Piano Trio
München

10 May 2019
Aris Quartett
Madrid

11 May 2019
Lux Trio, Piano Trio
Bensheim

11 May 2019
Fabian Müller, Piano
Sinsheim

13 May 2019
Fabian Müller, Piano
Bonn

13 May 2019
Wataru Hisasue, Piano
Rostock

14 May 2019
Wataru Hisasue, Piano
Rostock

15 - 17 May 2019
Lux Trio, Piano Trio
München

17 May 2019
Aris Quartett
Freiburg

18 May 2019
Aris Quartett
Stuttgart

18 May 2019
Anaïs Gaudemard, Harp
Porto

19 May 2019
Sarah Christian, Violin
München

19 May 2019
Thomas Hutchinson, Oboe
Schwetzingen

20 May 2019
Sarah Christian, Violin
Augsburg

25 May 2019
Fabian Müller, Piano
Brühl

26 May 2019
Sarah Christian, Violin
Augsburg

26 May 2019
Fabian Müller, Piano
Brühl

28 May 2019
Thomas Hutchinson, Oboe
Gauting

28 May 2019
Aris Quartett
München

28 May 2019
Lux Trio, Piano Trio
London

31 May 2019
Selina Ott, Trumpet
Weinzierl

31 May 2019
Aio Trio, Piano Trio
Bayreuth

1 June 2019
Selina Ott, Trumpet
Weinzierl

1 June 2019
Aris Quartett
Ellwangen

1 June 2019
Thomas Hutchinson, Oboe
Baiersbronn-Klosterreichenbach

10 June 2019
Anaïs Gaudemard, Harp
Baden-Baden

10 June 2019
Selina Ott, Trumpet
Baiersbronn-Mitteltal

12 June 2019
Lux Trio, Piano Trio
Berlin

15 June 2019
Quatuor Arod
Parktheater Bensheim

17 June 2019
Anaïs Gaudemard, Harp
Barcelona

20 June 2019
Selina Ott, Trumpet
Serenaden im Museum
Minoritenkirche Regensburg

20 June 2019
Julyana Koch, Oboe
Hannover

21 June 2019
Wataru Hisasue, Piano
Krefeld

21 June 2019
Julyana Koch, Oboe
Leipzig

28 June 2019
Selina Ott, Trumpet
Herford

29 June 2019
Selina Ott, Trumpet
Hamm

5 July 2019
Anaïs Gaudemard, Harp
London

6 July 2019
Julyana Koch, Oboe
Icking

7 July 2019
Fabian Müller, Piano
Ruhr

8-12 July 2019
Selina Ott, Trumpet
Lilienfeld

13 July 2019
Selina Ott, Trumpet
Herzogenburg

13 July 2019
Fabian Müller, Piano
Blaibach

14 July 2019
Aris Quartett
Madrid

18 July 2019
Trio Marvin, Piano Trio
Toblach

19 July 2019
Diyang Mei, Viola
Klütz

21 July 2019
Aio Trio, Piano Trio
Kotelow

25 July 2019
Fabian Müller, Piano
Oestrich-Winkel

28 July 2019
Aris Quartett
Staufen

29 July 2019
Fabian Müller, Piano
Hitzacker (Elbe)

30 July 2019
Trio Marvin, Piano Trio
Oberstdorf

1-24 August 2019
Ylva Sofia Stenberg, Voice
Stockholm, Confidencen Opera & Music Festival

17 August 2019
Selina Ott, Trumpet
Geisemheim

25 and 26 August 2019
Lux Trio, Piano Trio
Bad Reichenhall

21 September 2019
Lux Trio, Piano Trio
Oberndorf

22 September 2019
Lux Trio, Piano Trio
Überlingen Bodensee

22 September 2019
Lux Trio, Piano Trio
Rheinfelden (Baden)

23 September 2019
Lux Trio, Piano Trio
Waldshut

12 Oktboer 2019
Lux Trio, Piano Trio
München

20 October 2019
Selina Ott, Trumpet
Leoben

23 October 2019
Aris Qaurtett
Budenheim

25 October 2019
Lux Trio, Piano Trio
Seoul

29 October 2019
Selina Ott, Trumpet
Hagen

30 October 2019
Selina Ott, Trumpet
Sauerland

1-4 November 2019
Lux Trio, Piano Trio
Hagnau

10 November 2019
Aris Quartett
Bad Mergentheim

17 November 2019
Lux Trio, Piano Trio
Brüssel

17 November 2019
Diyang Mei, Viola
Dachau

15 January 2020
Selina Ott, Trumpet
Wien

15 March 2020
Selina Ott, Trumpet
Barcelona

24 April 2020
Selina Ott, Trumpet
Hofen

17 May 2020
Selina Ott, Trumpet
Wien

10 June 2020
Selina Ott, Trumpet
Berlin

19 June 2020
Trio Marvin, Piano Trio
Bachfest Leipzig

20 June 2020
Selina Ott, Trumpet
Bachfest Leipzig

11 December 2020
Selina Ott, Trumpet
Koblenz


12