BR-KLASSIK


37

ARD Music Competition 2018 Participants and Results

Published at: 16-9-2018

At a Glance

The 67th ARD International Music Competition 2018 is held in the categories voice, trumpet, piano trio and viola. By clicking on one of the following categories, you will get all information about this year's admitted competitors.

Voice (September 3 - 12)

Jeongmeen Ahn, Korea
Amalia Maria Avilán Castillo, Columbia
Alexandre Beuchat, Switzerland
Natalya Boeva, Russia - 1st PRIZE
ChanHee Cho, Korea
Jongwon Choi, Korea
Beom Seok Choi, Korea - 2nd RD
Yeseul Choi, Korea
Agata Kornaga, Poland - 2nd RD
Anna Bineta Diouf, Germany - 2nd RD
Anastasiia Doroshenko, Ukrain
Michael Etzel, Germany
Nathalie Flessa, Germany
Mariann Grieshaber, Germany
Yuriy Hadzetskyy, Ukrain
Maria Hegele, Germany - 2nd RD
Sol Her, Korea
Kathrin Hottiger, Switzerland -2nd RD
Lucyna Jarząbek, Poland - 2nd RD
Pureum Jo, Korea - Semi-final
Hyowon Jung, Korea
Megan Kahts, South Africa
Irina Khruleva, Russia
Jaeil Kim, Korea - 2nd RD
Kai Kluge, Germany - Semi-final
Johanna Knauth, Germany
Taeyoung Ko, Korea
ByungJun Ko, Korea
Réka Kristóf, Hungary - 2nd RD
Konstantin Myonghyun Lee, Korea - 2nd RD
Jihyun Cecilia Lee, Korea - 2nd RD
Yeani Lee, Korea
Mingjie Lei, China - 3rd PRIZE
Florence Losseau, Germany/France - 2nd RD
Aurora Marthens, Finland
Elisabeth Meyer, Switzerland/Sweden
Jaka Mihelač, Slovenia 2nd RD
Amelie Müller, Germany - 2nd RD
Anna-Maria Palii, Germany
Changdai Park, Korea - 2nd RD
Kevin Prone, France
Hayoung Ra, Korea
Alexander Roslavets, Belarus - Semi-final
Grzegorz Rozkwitalski, Poland
Miho Sakoda, Japan
Inga Schäfer, Germany
Justin Schuetz, Switzerland
Christoph Seidl, Austria - 2nd RD
Milan Siljanov, Switzerland - 2nd PRIZE + AUDIENCE PRIZE
Julia Sitkovetsky, Great Britain/USA
Jisu Sohn, Korea
Rodrigo Sosa Dal Pozzo, Italy/Venezuela - Semi-final
Ylva Sofia Stenberg, Sweden - 3rd PRIZE
Reina Suzuki, Japan
Dorota Szczepanska, Poland
Nóra Tatai, Hungary
Christian Wagner, Germany - 2nd RD
Lisa Wittig, Germany
Kazumi Yokoyama, Japan
Yajie Zhang, China

Trumpet (September 5 - 14)

Zhassulan Abdykalykov, Kazakhstan - 2nd RD
Hyangmin Baek, Korea - 2nd RD
Oles Burak, Ukrain - 2nd RD
Gianluca Calise, Switzerland - 2nd RD
Marco Carneiro Silva, Portugal
Luca Chiché, France
Min Choi, Korea
Imre Csány, Hungary
Arthur Escriva, France
José Pedro Ferreira Pereira, Portugal
Manuela Fuchs, Switzerland
Célestin Guérin, France - 2nd PRIZE
Xiang Guo, China
Tobias Heckmann, Germany
Roeland Henkens, Belgium
Sandro Hirsch, Germany - 2nd RD
Fabian Huemer, Austria - 2nd RD
Lionel Jaquerod, Switzerland
Haruka Kagotani, Japan - 2nd RD
Wojciech Kaszuba, Poland - 2nd RD
Hyunho Kim, Korea
Da Bin Kim, Korea
Aleksander Kobus, Poland - Semi-final
Mihály Könyves-Tóth, Hungary - 2nd PRIZE + AUDIENCE PRIZE
Laszlo Kunkli, Hungary
Lucas Lipari-Mayer, France/Italy - Semi-final
Matilda Lloyd, Great Britain - 2nd RD
Henry Martinez, Venezuela
Mark Marton, Hungary - 2nd RD
Mario Martos Nieto, Spain - 2nd RD
Stanislav Masaryk, Slovakia - 2nd RD
Daniel Melkonyan, Armenia
Kwanmo Nam, Korea
Noe Nillni, France - 2nd RD
Floris Onstwedder, Netherlands
Nozomu Osakabe, Japan
Selina Ott, Austria - 1st PRIZE
Bernhard Plagg, Italy
Maximilian Sutter, Germany - 2nd RD
Francisco Gaspar Tomás López, Spain
Stefan Vörding, Germany
Dominic Wunderli, Switzerland

Piano Trio (September 7 - 15)

Affetto Piano Trio, Poland
Aoi Trio, Japan - 1st PRIZE
Berliner Trio, Russia/Germany
Lux Trio, Korea - 3rd PRIZE + AUDIENCE PRIZE
Rodem Trio, Korea
Saint-Petersburg Piano Trio, Russia
Trio Adorno, Germany - Semi-final
Trio Ambra, Japan
Trio Cascara, Korea - Semi-final
Trio Charis, Korea
Trio Elyon, Bulgaria/France/Hungary - 2nd RD
Trio Hélios, France - 2nd RD
Trio Incendio, Tschechien - 2nd RD
Trio Isimsiz, Great Britain/Spain/Bulgaria - 2nd RD
Trio Marvin, Kasachstan/Russia/Germany - 3rd PRIZE
Trio Metral, France
Trio Sōra, France/Latvia - Semi-final

Viola (September 8 - 16)

Heejin Chang, Korea
En-Chi Cheng, Taiwan - Semi-final
Editha Seung Won Chung, Korea
Njord Kårason Fossnes, Norway
Ricardo Gaspar, Portugal - 2nd RD
Yitong Guo, China - 2nd RD
Saki Ishida, Japan - 2nd RD
MinGwan Kim, Korea
Sengyun Kim, Korea
Gueli Kim, Korea
Takehiro Konoe, Japan - 3rd PRIZE
Georgy Kovalev, Russia - 2nd RD
Hwayoon Lee, Korea - Semi-final
Sangyoon Lee, Korea - 2nd RD
Seo Hyeun Lee, Korea
Geunhee Lee, Korea
Jungmin Lim, Korea
Wenhong Luo, China - 2nd RD
Agnès Mauri Galik, Poland/Spain
Diyang Mei, China - 1st PRIZE + AUDIENCE PRIZE
Seohyun Moon, Korea - 2nd RD
Aoi Murase, Japan - Semi-final
Wakana Ono, Japan - 2nd RD
Kouhei Ota, Japan
Peter Pavlov, Russia
Jing Peng, China
Agnieszka Podłucka, Poland - 2nd RD
Tobias Reifland, Germany - 2nd RD
Lara Sophie Schmitt, Austria
Ziyu Shen, China - 2nd RD
Yucheng Shi, China - 2nd PRIZE
Ayako Tahara, Japan
German Tcakulov, Russia
Kei Tojo, Japan - 2nd RD
Manuel Vioque-Judde, France - 2nd RD
Tung Ou Yang, Taiwan
Yuri Yoon, Korea
Paula Zarzo, Spain
Qiyun Zhao, China
Zhanbo Zheng, China
Sarina Zickgraf, Germany


37