BR-KLASSIK


48

ARD Music Competition 2014 All Participants and Results

Published at: 15-9-2014

Preisträger 2014 | Picture: Daniel Delang

At a Glance

The 63rd ARD International Music Competition 2014 is held in the categories violoncello, piano, percussion and wind quintet. By clicking on one of the following categories, you will get all information about competitors and results.

Violoncello (September 2 to 12)

1. Runde
2.-5.9.2014
2. Runde
6.-7.9.2014
Semifinale
9.9.2014
Finale
12.9.2014
Amosov, Fedor / Russiax
Bae, Jee-Hye / Korea
Bergs, Kristaps / Latvia
Bojanowicz, Magdalena / Poland
Broutin, Gauthier / Francex
Castro-Balbi, Alexandre / Francex
Choi, Jooyeon / Korea
Croisé, Christoph / Germany, France
Cuesta Redondo, Paula / Spain
Duflot, Charles-Antoine / Francex
Dworatzek, Johannes / Germany
Eggert, David / Germany, Canadax
Enderle, Chiara / Switzerlandx
Ferrández, Pablo / Spainxx
García García, Víctor / Spain
Graham, Philip / Germany
Gregor-Smith, Benjamin / UK
Higham, Philip / UK
Huh, Ja-Kyoung / Korea
Ioniţă, Andrei / Rumaniaxx2nd Prize
Johansen, Mathias / Germany
Julien-Laferrière, Victor / Francex
Kamimura, Ayano / Japan
Kang, Seungmin / Korea
Karizna, Ivan / Belarus
Kim, James Jeonghwan / Korea
Kim, Minji / Korea
Kim, Sol Daniel / Austria
Klöckner, Benedict / Germany
Lai, Benjamin / Taiwan, USA
Lee, Hoe-Chan / Korea
Lee, JeongHyoun / Korea
Lee, Kyeong Jin / Korea
Lee, Mon-Puo / Spain, Taiwan
Lee, Si Woog / Korea
Lee, Un / Korea
Lee, Yeong-Kwang / Korea
Moon, Woong-Whee / Korea
Natorp, Noé / France
Nemtsov, Mikhail / Russia
Pae, Deborah / USA
Park, Angela / USA, Korea
Park, Sung-Geun / Korea
Petr, Václav / Czech Republic
Philippe, Bruno / Francexx3rd Prize + Audience Prize
Pulkkinen, Joona / Finland
Radutiu, Valentin / Germanyxx
Ruh, Janina / Germanyx
Schumann, Mark Friedrich / Germanyx
Selina, Sayaka / Japan/Switzerlandx
Sinkevich, Uladzimir / Belarus
Siranossian, Astrig / Francex
Stankovic, Nemanja / Serbia
Stepp, Jakob / Germany
Ungerleider, Tavi / USA
Vaigot, Yan / France
Van der Heijden, Laura / UK, Switzerland, Netherlands
Vardai, Istvan / Hungaryxx1st Prize
von Gutzeit, Konstanze / Germanyxx
Wachsmuth, Daniel / Germany
Weber, Anne Yumino / Germany
Well, Maria / Germany
Worlitzsch, Valentino / Germanyxx
Yagubyan, Aram / Russia, USA
Zalkind, Matthew / USA
Zhilin, Alexey / Russiax

Piano (September 4 to 14)

1. Runde
4.-7.9.2014
2. Runde
8.-9.9.2014
Semifinale
11.9.2014
Finale
14.9.2014
Andreev, Igor / Russiax
Asano, Sakurako / Japan
Basters, Nils Lukas / Germany
Chang, Sung / Korea
Cruz Montero, Yamile / Cuba
Fukami, Madoka / Japan
Garritson, Lindsay / USA
Gologan, Andrei / Rumaniax
Gomita, Eriko / Japanx
Ha, Dong-Wan / Korea
Han, Chi Ho / Koreaxx2nd Prize + Audience Prize
Han, Kyuho / Korea
Häring, Mario / Germany
Hong, Minsoo / Korea
Horváth, Benedek / Hungaryx
Hsu, Yun-Chih / Taiwan
Hwang, Gunyoung / Korea
Iljin, Sanna / Finland
Ishida, Mao / Japan
Ji, Yukyeong / Korea
Jung, Da Sul / Korea
Kammerlander, Julia / Germany
Khegai, Stanislav / Kazakhstanx
Kim, Junhee / Korea
Kim, Kang-Un / Koreaxx3rd Prize
Kim, Yeseul / Korea
Kim, Yoo Na / Korea
Kojima, Kenichiro / Japan
Kondratiev, Ilya / Russia
Kozuta, Kanji / Japan
Lee, Jin-Hyeon / Koreax
Lee, Jun Yeong / Korea
Lee, Min-Sung / Korea
Lee, Seomseung / Korea
Lee, Sun Ho / Korea
Leine, Linda / Latvia
Liculescu, Adela / Rumania
Lu, Chenna / China
Meng, Lei / China
Mitrea, Florian / Rumaniaxx3rd Prize
Nakagiri, Nozomi / Japan
Park, Seongwon / Korea
Pisareva, Nadezda / Russiax
Sakai, Arisa / Japan
Sato, Mari / Japan
Sato, Motohiro / Japan
Shon, Eugene / Canadax
Sigier, Guillaume / France
Takagi, Ryoma / Japan
Telkov, Andrei / Russia
Treutler, Annika / Germanyxx
Valentiyev, Valentin / Ukrainx
Volov, Nikita / Russiax
Won, Jaeyeon / Korea
Won, Jong Ho / Koreax
Woo, Alan / USA
Yu, Avan / Canada
Yu, MiHyang / Korea
Yu, Zenan / China

Percussion (September 1 to 10)

1. Runde
1.-.3.9.2014
2. Runde
4.-5.9.2014
Semifinale
7.9.2014
Finale
10.9.2014
Anagnostidou, Aikaterini / Greece
Anguas Rodriguez, Francisco Manuel / Spain
Arney, Garrett / USA
Barceló, Victor / Spain
Cáceres Bermejo, Carlota / Spain
Cariano Timme, David / Portugal
Fan, Ni / Chinax
Ferrière, Adélaïde / France
Fujit, Aya / Japanx
Gerassimez, Alexej Aljoscha / Germanyxx2nd Prize
Gläser, Richard / Germany
Hwang, Se-Mi / Koreax
Kuyumcuyan, Emil / Croatia, Turkeyx
Llopico Puig, Juanjose / Spain
Losco, Clément / France
Matsukawa, Komugi / Japan
Mendelow, Garrett / USAxx
Mikhaylenko, Sergey / Russiax
Miler, Bartlomiej / Poland
Napolov, Konstantyn / Ukrainx
Ohta, Yuka / Japan
Oshibashi, Terumi / Japan
Pellegrini, Julien / France
Petcu-Colan, Alex / Irelandx
Rubino, Simone / Itlayxx1st Prize + Audience Prize
Ruland, Jens / Germany
Schwartz, Rémi / France
Sharaevskiy, Rostislav / Russiaxx
Shimada, Natsumi / Japan
Shunsuke, Magaribuchi / Japan
Sietzen, Christoph / Luxembourgxx3rd Prize
Smith, Christian / USA
Strobel, Kai / Germanyxx
Takase, Shingo / Japan
Vassileva, Vivi / Germanyxx
Wang, Ao / China
Wnuk, Aleksander / Poland

Wind Quintet (September 4 to 13)

1. Runde
4.-.6.9.2014
2. Runde
7.-8.9.2014
Semifinale
10.9.2014
Finale
13.9.2014
5 Beaufort /
Germany, Spain
Acelga Quintett /
ermany, Luxembourg
xx3rd Prize
Aile Quintett /
Korea
Arcadia Wind Quintet /
Venezuela
ARUNDOSquintett /
Germany, Japan, Spain
Atéa Wind Quintet /
UK, Japan, Russia
Azahar Ensemble /
Spain
xx2nd Prize + Audience Prize
canorusquintett /
Germany
xx
Coda Quintet /
Italy, Portugal, Spain, Hungary
Conoro Quintet /
Russia
Ensemble Coromell /
Germany, France
x
Ensemble mixt /
Japan
Ketos Quintett Linz /
Germany, Austria
x
Mariinsky Bläserquintett /
Moldova, Russia
x
Quintette ALMA /
France, Japan, Korea
x
Quintette Amstrade /
France
Quintette Klarthe /
France
xx3rd Prize
Quintetto Spirito /
Deutschland, Italien, Korea,
Slovenia, Russia
xx
Rheinklang Quintett /
Australia, Germany,
France, New Zealand
x
Silesian Quintet /
Poland
Tanabata Quintet /
Japan, Poland
Tuuli Quintet /
China, Finland,
Latvia, Spain
Webern Wind Quintet /
Austria
x

48