BR-KLASSIK


18

ARD International Music Competition 2019 All Participants

Published at: 13-8-2019

ARD-Musikwettbewerb 2019 - Violoncello, Klarinette, Fagott, Schlagzeug | Picture: BR

At a glance

The 68th ARD International Music Competition in Munich is open for the following categories: Clarinet, Violocello, Bassoon, and Percussion. By clicking on one of the following categories, you will get all information about this year's admitted competitors.

Clarinet, September 2 - 11

Mattia Aceto, Italy
Ferran Arbona Lluch, Spain
Narek Arutyunian, Armenia
Tiago Bento, Portugal
Zilvinas Brazauskas, Lithuania
Carlos Brito Ferreira, Portugal
Antonio Capolupo, Italy
Yung-Yuan Chiang, Taiwan (R.O.C.)
Aron Chiesa, Italy
Joë Christophe, France
Minkyung Chu, South Korea
Wongyo Chung, South Korea
Jelmer de Moed, Netherlands
Víctor Díaz Guerra, Spain
Magdalena Faust, Germany
August Finkas, Denmark
Anna Gagane, Latvia
Kévin Galy, France
Roman Gerber, Germany
Susanne Geuer, Germany
Ioan Radu Grelus, Rumania
Sae Higashi, Japan
José Luis Inglés Martínez, Spain
Ya-Yun Jian, Taiwan (R.O.C.)
Youjin Jung, South Korea
Morta Kacionaite, Lithuania
Miru Kang, South Korea
Bixby Kennedy, USA
Felicia Kern, Germany
Han Kim, South Korea
Jinsu Kim, South Korea
Wooyun Kim, South Korea
Adrian Krämer, Germany
Dahye Kwon, South Korea
Matteo Mastromarino, Italy
Cristina Mateo Saez, Spain
Lauriane Maudry, France
Tatsuyoshi Mikai, Japan
Hector Manuel Noriega Othon, Mexico
Jérémy Oberdorf, France
Yuria Otaki, Japan
Benjamin Pallagi, Hungary
ByungHo Park, South Korea
Álvaro Pastor Jiménez, Spain
Anna Paulová, Czech Republic
Jing Peng, China
Adrien Philipp, Switzerland
Sérgio Pires, Portugal
Baptiste Rollet, France
Lorenzo Salvá Peralta, Spain
Nemorino Scheliga, Germany
Kyuho Shim, South Korea
Yongjin Shin, South Korea
Ange Sierakowski, France
Sunho Song, South Korea
Blaz Sparovec, Slovenia
Arthur Stockel, France
Yumeki Terunuma, Japan
Amaury Viduvier, France
Frederik Virsik, Germany
Ning Zhang, USA
Huibin Zou, China

Violoncello, September 4 - 13

Riana Anthony, USA
Beata Antikainen, Finland
Friederike Luise Arnholdt, Germany
Basile Auslaender, France/Switzerland
Joel Blido, Germany
Nepomuk Braun, Germany
Konstantin Bruns, Germany
Pin-Jyun Chen, Taiwan
Min Suk Cho, South Korea
Ye Lin (Stella) Cho, South Korea
Hayoung Choi, South Korea
Yehjin Chun, South Korea
John-Henry Crawford, USA
Christoph Croisé, Germany/France/Switzerland
Simone Drescher, Germany
Chiara Enderle Samatanga, Switzerland
Rolando Fernandez, Mexico
Jeremias Fliedl, Austria
Jérémy Garbarg, France
Johannes Gray, USA
Fedor Grigoriev, Russia
Anouchka Hack, Germany
Sihao He, China
Christoph Heesch, Germany
Natania Hoffman, Italy/USA
Stéphanie Huang, Belgium
Raphaël Jouan, France
Minji Kang, South Korea
Ivan Karizna, WeißRussia
Min Ji Kim, South Korea
Stanislas Kim, France
Marcel Johannes Kits, Estonia
Maciej Kulakowski, Poland
Benjamin Lai, USA/Taiwan
Christine JeongHyoun Lee, South Korea
Kanghyun Lee, South Korea
Yeong-Kwang Lee, South Korea
Olivier Marger, France
Laura Moinian, Germany
Guilherme Nardelli Monegatto, Brazil
Dilshod Narzillaev, Usbekistan
Erica Piccotti, Italy
Florian Pons, France
Nadège Rochat, France/Switzerland
Haruma Sato, Japan
Andreas Schmalhofer, Germany
Katarina Schmidt, Germany/Schweden
Oleksiy Shadrin, Ukrain
Lev Sivkov, Russia
Ivan Skanavi, Russia
Anton Spronk, Netherlands/Switzerland
Sayaka Selina Studer, Japan/Switzerland
Ildikó Szabó, Hungary
Friedrich Thiele, Germany
Michiaki Ueno, Japan
Volodia Van Keulen, France
Guillaume Wang, Australia
Sul Yoon, South Korea

Bassoon, September 6 - 14

Marta Alvarez, Spain
Rafael Angster, France
Donatien Bachmann, Switzerland
Denisa Beňovská, Slovakia
Javier Biosca, Spain
Marie Boichard, France
Sophie Breit, Austria
Ariane Bresch, France
Andrea Cellacchi, Italy
Mary Chalk, USA
Younghak Cheon, South Korea
Kwang-Hyun Cho, South Korea
Valeria Curti, Switzerland
Benjámin Dolfin, Hungary
Thomas Dulfer, Netherlands
Anna Ernst, Germany
Gordon Fantini, Italy
Paulo Ferreira, Portugal
Kenichi Furuya, Japan
Sara Galán Rica, Spain
Raffaele Giannotti, Italy
Francesco Giussani, Italy
Alba González Ruiz, Spain
Lukas Grubinger, Austria
Jeon Jisu, South Korea
Relja Kalapis, Serbia
Jinsol Kim, South Korea
Minju Kim, South Korea
Eunho Lee, South Korea
Marceau Lefevre, France
Ju Hyung Lim, South Korea
Clara Manaud, France
Aline Maurer, Austria
Szymon Michalik, Poland
Yota Minakami, Japan
Mihael Mitev, Slovenia
Alexandre Molina Solís, Spain
Daniel Mota, Portugal
Lena Nagai, Japan
Kazuki Nagata, Japan
Baris Önel, Turkey
Alvaro Pestaña Diez, Spain
Magdalena Pircher, Austria
Theo Plath, Germany
Kaspar Reh, Germany
Amandine Riviere, France
Diana Rohnfelder, Germany
Théo Sarazin, France
Maike Schieferecke, Germany
Lukas Schmid, Austria
Marlene Schwärzler, Austria
Petra Seidl, Austria
Ignacio Soler Pérez, Spain
Michaela Spackova, Czech Republic
Mathis Stier, Germany
Lisanne Traub, Germany
Shao-Jung Wang, Taiwan (R.O.C.)
Haruka Yoshida, Japan

Percussion, September 6 - 15

Weiqi Bai, China
Hyeji Bak, South Korea
Marianna Bednarska, Poland
Dominik Englert, Germany
Peter Fleckenstein, Germany
Sofia Garzotto, Italy
Elliott Gaston-Ross, Great Britain
Philipp Gattringer, Austria
Aurélien Gignoux, France/Switzerland
Kalle Hakosalo, Finland
Nozomi Hiwatashi, Japan
Nikolay Ivanov, Bulgaria
Seorim Lee, South Korea
Jürgen Leitner, Austria
Augustin Lipp, Switzerland
Aya Masui, Japan
Holger Roese, Germany
Agostinho Sequeira, Portugal
Luca Staffelbach, Switzerland
Kai Strobel, Germany
Sam Um, USA


18