BR-KLASSIK


85

ARD Music Competition 2017 Participants and Results

Published at: 9-9-2017

ARD Musikwettbewerb 2017 - Violine, Klavier, Gitarre, Oboe | Picture: Unsplash -- picture-alliance/dpa -- Pexels -- Montage BR

At a Glance

The 66th ARD International Music Competition 2017 is held in the categories violin, piano, guitar, and oboe. By clicking on one of the following categories, you will get all information about this year's admitted competitors.

Violin

1st Round
28.-30.8.2017
2nd Round
31.8.-1.9.2017
Semi-final
3.9.2017
Final
6.9.2017
Nicolas Alvarez, France
Kristine Balanas, Latviaxx3rd Prize
Lorenz Chen, Germanyxx
Sarah Christian, Germanyxx2nd Prize + Audience Prize
Clémence de Forceville, Francex
Arianna Dotto, Italy/USA
Sara Etelävuori, Finlandx
Luosha Fang, China
Leonard Fu, Germanyx
Yuichiro Fukuda, Japan
Lusine Harutyunyan, Armenia
Mimi Jung, USA
Haram Kim, Korea
Issei Kobayashi, Japan
Yu Kurokawa, Japan
Anna Lee, USA/Koreax
Jiyoon Lee, Koreax
Juni Lee, Switzerland
Mari Lee, Korea/Japan
Fanglei Liu, China
Matsuyama Michiru, Japan
Yasuka Morizono, Japanx
Andrea Obiso, Italyxx2nd Prize
Kyoko Ogawa, Japan
Shuichi Okada, France/Japan
Seiji Okamoto, Japanx
Liya Petrova, Bulgariaxx
Thomas Reif, Germany
Fedor Rudin, Francexx
Friederike Starkloff, Germanyx
Elly Suh, USA/Korea
Mai Suzuki, Japan
Naoko Tajima, Japan
Yurie Tamura, Japan
Louis Vandory, Germany
Eimi Wakui, Japanx
Sophie Wang, Taiwan

Piano

1st Round
29.8.-1.9.2017
2nd Round
2.-3.9.2017
Semi-final
5.9.2017
Final
8.9.2017
Igor Andreev, Russia
Valentina Babor, Germany
Aris Alexander Blettenberg, Germanyx
Elisabeth Brauß, Germanyx
Minsol Cho, Korea
Haruka Ebina, Japan
Marie Sophie Hauzel, Germany
Wataru Hisasue, Japanxx3rd Prize
Kim Honggi, Koreaxx
Keiichiro Ikebe, Japan
Zhi Chao Jia, China
Boqiang Jiang, Chinax
Uikyung Jung, Korea
Kaori Kashimoto, Japan
Anna Khomichko, Russia
Jung Eun Severine Kim, Korea
Junhyung Kim, Koreaxx
Su Yeon Kim, Koreax
Ruben Kozin, Russiax
Minsung Lee, Koreax
Spartak Margaryan, Armeniax
Fabian Müller, Germanyxx2nd Prize + Audience Prize
Yu Nitahara, Japan
Célia Oneto Bensaid, France
Kazuya Saito, Japanxx
Cristian-Ioan Sandrin, Rumania
Boyang Shi, China
Eugene Shon, Canadax
JeungBeum Sohn, Koreaxx1st Prize
Ryutaro Suzuki, Japan
Takayoshi Suzuki, Japan
JongHo Won, Korea
Ivan Yarchevskiy, Russiax
Cheng Zhang, Chinax

Guitar

1st Round
31.8.-2.9.2017
2nd Round
3.-4.9.2017
Semi-final
6.9.2017
Final
9.9.2017
Emanuele Addis, Italy
Pedro Rogério Aguiar Silva, Brazilx
Ziemowit Bucko, Poland
Bokyung Byun, Koreax
Jure Cerkovnik, Slovenia
Lazhar Cherouana, France
Gian Marco Ciampa, Italyxx
Thomas Csaba, Francex
Eugen Drabynka, Ukrain
Vuk Dragičević, Serbia
Vladislav Fedorov, Russia
Jesse Flowers, Australia / Germany
Elena Fomenko, Russia
Sören Alexander Golz, Germany
Yang Hao, Chinaxx
Jessica Kaiser, Germany
Jin-Hee Kim, Korea
Jaka Klun, Slovenia
Ihor Kordiuk, Ukrain
Junhong Kuang, Chinaxx2nd Prize + Audience Prize
Florian Larousse, Francex
Andrey Lebedev, Australiaxx3rd Prize
Xingye Li, Chinax
Laura Lootens, Germany/Belgium
Janis Neteler, Germany
Dmytro Omelchak, Ukrain
Antero Pellikka, Finland
Niels Pfeffer, Germany
Damiano Pisanello, Switzerlandx
Bernardino Rodríguez Espejo, Mexico
Sasha Savaloni, Great Britain
Zsombor Sidoo, Hungary
Davide Giovanni Tomasi, Italy/Switzerlandxx2nd Prize
Julia Trintschuk, Germany
Adam Woch, Poland
Katja Wolf, Germany
Kanahi Yamashita, Japanxx

Oboe

1st Round
2.-4.9.2017
2nd Round
5.-6.9.2017
Semi-final
8.9.2017
Final
10.9.2017
Bunkichi Arakawa, Japan 
Yurie Aramaki, Japan x
Paul Atlan, France 
Friederike Bassek, Germany 
Louis Baumann, France 
Armand Djikoloum, France 
Mariano Esteban Barco, Spain xx
Sergey Finoedov, Russia x
Andrey Godik, Russia 
Victor Grindel, France 
Kyeong Ham, Korea xx2nd Prize
Yijea Han, Korea x
Johanna Hilpert, Germany 
Yumiko Hirayama, Japan 
Shih-Ying Huang, Taiwan 
Thomas Hutchinson, New Zealand xx2nd Prize
Antonio Juárez, Spain 
Yechang Jung, Korea 
Ivan Kobylskiy, Russia 
Juliana Koch, Germany xx2nd Prize + Audience Prize
Youjung Lee, Korea 
Shuijing Lin, China 
Laura Martin, France 
Emil Miroslavskii, Russia 
Marta Aleksandra Mizgała, Poland
Ji yeon Noh, Korea 
Yoichiro Ono, Japan 
Philibert Perrine, France x
Vojtĕch Podroužek, Czech Republic 
Capucine Prin, France 
Sergio Sanchez, Venezuela xx
Juri Schmahl, Germany xx
Risa Soejima, Japan 
Eva Steinaa, Denmark 
Ketevani Tigashvili, Georgia 
Marlene Vilela Gomes, Portugal 
Wie-Shen Wu, Taiwan 
Zhiyu Xu, Australia 
Yumi Yoshimura, Japan

Alle Termine

August 2017

Mo Di Mi Do Fr Sa So
1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31
Alle Termine des Monats

September 2017

Mo Di Mi Do Fr Sa So
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30
Alle Termine des Monats

85